PS54 - Endurance Plus Helmet
- Unvented helmet shell for safe use with electrical applications
- 6-point textile suspension harness for enhanced wearer comfort and safety
- Chin strap included
- Compatible with PS58 helmet visor holder
- Compatible with PW47 and PS47 clip-on ear muff
- Compatible with HV extreme ear defenders
- Size adjustable headband via wheel ratchet system
- Electrical insulation up to 1000Vac or 1500Vdc (EN 50365)
- Electrical properties ( 440Vac)
- Up to 7 years lifetime from manufacturing date (as long as undamaged)
- Available in multiple colourways
- Lateral deformation
- CE certified
- CE-CAT III
- EN 397 -30°C / +50°C, LD, 440V a.c.
- EN 50365 Class:0
- ANSI/ISEA Z89.1 TYPE I CLASS E
- AS/NZS 1801
Is the PS54 - Endurance Plus Helmet suitable for industrial and workplace use?
Yes. The PS54 - Endurance Plus Helmet is built for demanding industrial, construction and workplace environments where reliable safety performance is essential. It is part of our Portwest range and meets professional safety requirements.
Can I order the PS54 - Endurance Plus Helmet in bulk?
Absolutely. As a trusted safety-equipment supplier, Safetywala Equipments LLP supplies the PS54 - Endurance Plus Helmet in bulk to factories, corporates and industrial buyers across India. Share your quantity for the best bulk pricing.
Is the PS54 - Endurance Plus Helmet genuine and certified?
Yes, we supply only 100% genuine, certified PS54 - Endurance Plus Helmet. Every unit is sourced from authorised brands and complies with the relevant Indian and international safety standards.
How do I get a price quote for the PS54 - Endurance Plus Helmet?
Click "Enquire Now" on this page, or call/WhatsApp our team. We'll share a competitive quote for the PS54 - Endurance Plus Helmet based on your quantity and delivery location.
Do you deliver the PS54 - Endurance Plus Helmet across India?
Yes. We provide pan-India delivery for the PS54 - Endurance Plus Helmet to industrial hubs and cities nationwide, with timely dispatch and secure packaging.