AP80 - Grip 13 Latex Foam Aqua Glove
AP80 - Grip 13 Latex Foam Aqua Glove Dealers
Materials
Nylon, Elastic, Latex, Latex Foam- Dual latex coating for additional protection in tough conditions
- Double dipped is a two layer construction combining an inner smooth layer with an outer sandy layer providing the best of liquid protection, grip and durability
- Nylon's high tensile strength with additional stretch for an improve fit
- Seamless 13 gauge liner
- Lightweight and comfortable
- Elasticated cuffs for a secure fit
- Latex foam coating for excellent grip in wet and dry conditions
- CE certified
- Retail tag which aids presentation for retail sales
- Latex dipped for maximum grip
- EN ISO 21420: 2020 Dexterity 5
- EN 388: 2016 + A1: 2018 PUNCTURE Level 2131X
- ANSI/ISEA 105: 2016 CUT Level A1
- ANSI/ISEA 105: 2016 ABRASION Level 3
- ANSI/ISEA 105: 2016 PUNCTURE Level 2
Is the AP80 - Grip 13 Latex Foam Aqua Glove suitable for industrial and workplace use?
Yes. The AP80 - Grip 13 Latex Foam Aqua Glove is built for demanding industrial, construction and workplace environments where reliable safety performance is essential. It is part of our Portwest range and meets professional safety requirements.
Can I order the AP80 - Grip 13 Latex Foam Aqua Glove in bulk?
Absolutely. As a trusted safety-equipment supplier, Safetywala Equipments LLP supplies the AP80 - Grip 13 Latex Foam Aqua Glove in bulk to factories, corporates and industrial buyers across India. Share your quantity for the best bulk pricing.
Is the AP80 - Grip 13 Latex Foam Aqua Glove genuine and certified?
Yes, we supply only 100% genuine, certified AP80 - Grip 13 Latex Foam Aqua Glove. Every unit is sourced from authorised brands and complies with the relevant Indian and international safety standards.
How do I get a price quote for the AP80 - Grip 13 Latex Foam Aqua Glove?
Click "Enquire Now" on this page, or call/WhatsApp our team. We'll share a competitive quote for the AP80 - Grip 13 Latex Foam Aqua Glove based on your quantity and delivery location.
Do you deliver the AP80 - Grip 13 Latex Foam Aqua Glove across India?
Yes. We provide pan-India delivery for the AP80 - Grip 13 Latex Foam Aqua Glove to industrial hubs and cities nationwide, with timely dispatch and secure packaging.